Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Jogja Fashion Week


Today i just arrived my town, at the same time Jogja Fashion Week were held. I'm not going due to very very tired :( base on information, On the sidelines of the opening, we have the invitation moment of silence for victims of Vulcano.  #prayforIndonesia

Local designers involved came from Yogyakarta and other cities. They will show collections every day according to major themes Jogja Fashion Week 2010, 'The Recent Future'.  

see you for the next info and show some pics.
Last but not least, hope the condition of vulcano eruption will be stop... 

Thursday, October 21, 2010

Day off








Lazy Thursday..thats what i want to say..after almost a month been face office job oversea, i decided to have off day today.
tomorrow onward have business trip to 5town in my Country...
See you next time guys..if have time i must to see all of your updated blogs..miss u.

xoxo
maLLisa

Monday, October 18, 2010

B&W GiseLe.B








well, just want to show u one of my fav Victoria Secret role model :) :) :)
sorry about annoyed picture (i just love the butterfly) :D
in the middle of my paperwork, it’s a relaxation to explore pictures and added onto my blog..

xoxo
maLLisa

Friday, October 8, 2010

Cowboy




I'm stuck with office job..just to refreshing my brain i open vogue and found interesting stuff which is of course fashion show. 
Above Hermes collection can make into an idea for office wear as well.
i hope i can take picture of my self when available..can't wait..

source: Vogue.com
Hermes SS11
edited by me

Sunday, October 3, 2010

Green&Yellow Eyes

video


I just so in love with the video above..can say in love with all her video makeup turorial.
i tried to follow her makeup and the result in these picture..hahaha. i know its not perfect, but i've tried.


Friday, October 1, 2010

The cLimb

I can almost see it.
That dream I'm dreaming, but
There's a voice inside my head saying
You'll never reach it

Every step I'm takin'
Every move I make it
Feels lost with no direction,
My faith is shakin'
But I gotta keep tryin'
Gotta keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
It's the climb

The struggles I'm facing
The chances I'm taking
Sometimes might knock me down, but
No I'm not breaking
I may not know it, but
These are the moments that
I'm gonna remember most
I've just gotta keep goin', and
I gotta be strong
Just keep pushing on, but

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
It's the climb

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be an uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose
Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waitin' on the other side
It's the climb

Keep on movin'
Keep climbin'
Keep faith baby
It's all about, it's all about
The climb
Keep the faith, keep your faith, woah